Height: 5-7   |  Weight: 190   |   Eyes: Brown   |   Hair: Salt and Pepper

 Download Full Résumé 

Film/Television

Selected Credits

Chicago Fire (episode 3.16)

Dinner Time

Chicago Boricua

     Official Selection: Chicago International, NY Latino, Chicago Latino, Tribeca, and Underworld Film Festivals

Cingulate (short)

Butch Camp

Innocent

     Winner: Honolulu International Film Festival Jury Prize, Excellence in Film

Co-Star - Duncan

Guest Star - Harry Houdini

Supporting - Mr.  Archer

Starring - Dr. Haywood

Featured - Screen Lover

Featured - Convenience Store Owner

NBC Universal

Bix Pix/Walt Disney Productions

BDYD Productions

Aaron Williams Productions

Billingsgate Productions

Windward Entertainment

COMMERCIAL

CONFLICTS AVAILABLE ON REQUEST

Theatre

Selected Credits

Mary Stuart

Talley’s Folly

A Picasso

You Can’t Take It With You

Saint Joan

Tuesdays with Morrie

Gemini

Moby Dick

Pygmalion

Tartuffe

The Misanthrope

     Gallery Award Nominee, Best Actor in a Comedy

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest

Misery

Metamorphoses

Moonlight and Magnolias

The Nerd

The Laramie Project

Conversations with My Father

     Detroit Free Press Award Winner, Best Actor

Of Mice and Men

u/s Talbot, others

Matt Friedman

Pablo Picasso

Paul Sycamore

the Inquisitor, the Steward

Mitch

Fran Geminiani

Mr. Peleg, Mr. Flask

Alfred Doolittle

Tartuffe

Oronte

Dale Harding

Paul Sheldon

Zeus, Erysichthon, others

Ben Hecht

Axel

Dennis Shepard, others

Eddie

George Milton

Chicago Shakespeare Theatre

Artists’ Ensemble

Artists’ Ensemble

Greenbrier Valley Theatre

ShawChicago

The Center for Arts in Natick

Nevada Conservatory Theatre

Syracuse Stage

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Hilberry Repertory Theatre

Hilberry Repertory Theatre

Arrow Rock Lyceum

Nebraska Repertory Theatre

Nebraska Repertory Theatre

Pioneer Valley Theatre

Jewish Ensemble Theatre

Jewish Ensemble Theatre

Synergy Theatre

Jenn Thompson

Richard Raether

Richard Raether

Cathey Sawyer

Robert Scogin

David Krentzman

Michael Lugering

Peter Amster

Janice L. Blixt

Robert Kauzlaric

Jesse Merz

Lavinia Hart

Quin Gresham

Virginia Smith

Dan Yurgaitis

Susan Daniels

Pat Ansuini

Greg Traszkoma

Mark Fritts

Musical

Selected Credits

Elf

1776

My Fair Lady

Mamma Mia

Godspell

Falsettos

A Year With Frog and Toad

The Full Monty

The Fantasticks

They're Playing Our Song

Oliver!

Oklahoma!

No Way to Treat a Lady

     Wilde Award Winner, Best Actor in a Musical

A Year With Frog and Toad

Hollywood/Ukraine

Sing-Along Wizard of Oz      National Tour

Hello Mudda, Hello Fadduh

Rose Marie

Sunset Boulevard

The New Yorkers

Freedom Bound

Evita

Barnum                                   National Tour

Threepenny Opera     Greek National Tour

Carnival                       Greek National Tour

Walter Hobbs

John Adams

Alfie Doolittle

Bill Austin

John The Baptist, Judas

Mendel

Frog

Harold Nichols

El Gallo

Vernon Gersh

Mr. Bumble

Ali Hakim

Morris

Toad

Carlo

Master of Ceremonies

Barry Bockman

Hard-Boiled Herman

2nd Finance Man, others

Jimmy Deegan

Master White

Ché

the Ringmaster, others

Tiger Brown

Paul Berthalet

First Stage Milwaukee

Stages St. Louis

Fireside Theatre

Fireside Theatre

Weston Playhouse

Weston Playhouse

Flint Youth Theatre

Bonstelle Theatre

Hilberry Repertory Theatre

Jewish Ensemble Theatre

Greenbrier Valley Theatre

Theatre at the Center

Meadow Brook Theatre

Illinois Theatre Center

Illinois Theatre Center

Broadway in Chicago

American Heartland Theatre

Light Opera Works

Live Entertainment of Canada

Marriott’s Lincolnshire Theatre

Indiana Repertory Theatre

White River Theatre Festival

Big League Productions

The Music Theatre Project

The Music Theatre Project

Jeff Schaetzke

Michael Hamilton

Ed Flesch

Ed Flesch

Tim Fort

Malcolm Ewen

Janet Haley

Michael Barnes

Jesse Merz

Harold Jurkiewicz

L. Riffe & J. Lehman

Bill Pullinsi

John Manfredi

Etel Billig

Devid Perkovich

Marc Robin

Paul Hough

Pete Thelen

Trevor Nunn

T. Stimac & D. Earley

Libby Appel

Steve Leon

Victoria Bussert

Karen Oster

Kay Walker Costaldo

Shakespeare

Selected Credits

The Winter's Tale

Julius Caesar

Hamlet

King Lear

The Tempest

The Taming of the Shrew

As You Like It

Henry IV, Parts 1 and 2

A Midsummer Night’s Dream

     Wilde Award Nominee, Best of the Bard

Cymbeline

Hamlet

King John

Twelfth Night

     Wilde Award Nominee, Best of the Bard

Loves Labors Lost

Much Ado About Nothing

Richard III

A Midsummer Night's Dream

The Taming of the Shrew

As You Like It

Macbeth

Twelfth Night

u/s Antigonus, Old Shepherd

Cassius

Polonius

Gloucester

Caliban

Gremio

Touchstone

Falstaff

Bottom

Belarius

Polonius, the Gravedigger

the Bastard

Feste

Don Armado

Dogberry

Buckingham

Bottom

Tranio

Touchstone

Macduff

Antonio

Goodman Theatre

Greenbrier Valley Theatre

Greenbrier Valley Theatre

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Michigan Shakespeare Festival

Hilberry Repertory Theatre

Hilberry Repertory Theatre

First Folio Theatre

First Folio Theatre

Equity Library Theatre

White River Theatre Festival

Robert Falls

Courtney Susman

Cathey Sawyer

Janice L. Blixt

Robert Kauzlaric

John Neville-Andrews

Robert Kauzlaric

Janice L. Blixt

Janice L. Blixt

Robert Kauzlaric

Janice L. Blixt

John Neville-Andrews

Janice L. Blixt

Robert Kauzlaric

Janice L. Blixt

Alison Vesely

Joe Calarco

A. Vesely & D. Rice

Alison Vesely

Robert Behr

Steve Legawiac

Skills & Training

Circus:

Combat:

Movement:

Music:

Sports:

Dance:

Dialects:

Degrees:

Miscellaneous:

Clowning, advanced juggling, some unicycle, pratfalls, balancing things on my face

Broadsword, unarmed, foil, rapier and dagger

Commedia dell’arte, period movement & deportment, mime, Pilates

Classically trained Tenor II/Baritone (A3-G5), 14 years choral singing, harmonization, sight-singing

Tennis, pool, bowling, baseball, downhill skiing, archery, axe-throwing

Some Ballet, Modern, Tap, Ballroom, Kazatskye

IPA Literate: RP, Cockney, Estuary, Scottish, Irish, Russian, German, French, Australian, US: NY,  VA,  AL,  IL, MA…

BA, UMass-Amherst, 1987     recipient of Chancellor’s Talent Award, a four-year full scholarship

Certificate, Moscow Art Theatre, 2009     recipient of Harriet Kanter & Jacqueline Eckhouse Awards

MFA, Wayne State University, 2011     recipient of Hilberry Assistantship, a three-year full scholarship

Very well-traveled, drive automatic & stick, autocross, carpentry, poker, nose flute, theoretical physics

Award-winning photographer and playwright

Artistic Associate of the Michigan Shakespeare Festival, and of Explore Theater (an Educational Theatre)

 Download Full Résumé